Privacy Policy

Consent and purpose

1.1. The person who accesses this Website (hereinafter, the USER), claims to have legal capacity and to act to navigate autonomously and with full understanding of its content.

1.2. The personal data that Users provide to Bubo Car Certificated SL (hereinafter BUBOCAR), through this Website will be processed for the purpose indicated in the corresponding forms established for this purpose, for which consent to the treatment is understood to have been granted. of your personal data by the inclusion of these through the different ones.

1.3. BUBOCAR informs you that the personal data provided when completing the “Contact” form will be incorporated into the “CLIENTS AND SUPPLIERS” file, duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and will be processed for the purpose of managing clients and suppliers, accounting, administrative and fiscal.

1.4. BUBOCAR informs you that the personal data provided by Users through their communications by email or by subscribing to our bulletins and newsletters will be processed for the purpose of managing Clients and Suppliers.

1.5. The questions included in each of the forms are voluntary, except those marked with an asterisk (*) or with the expression “mandatory”, which will be required answers. BUBOCAR reserves the right not to process incomplete or manifestly inaccurate requests or requests for information.

1.6. The personal data that Users provide through the BUBOCAR accounts on social networks will be processed for the purpose of managing clients and suppliers (advertising and commercial prospecting, distance selling, help system for taking decisions, collection of addresses and electronic commerce). The addresses of the accounts are the following: Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Linkedin and Google Plus.

Data security

2.1. BUBOCAR strictly complies with the legislation in force in Spain and the European Union, regarding the protection of personal data, in particular, with Regulation (EU) 2016/679, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights.

2.2. BUBOCAR adopts the necessary technical and organizational measures to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data provided, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed. . BUBOCAR always tries to develop new technologies that protect and safeguard your data.

2.3. However, the user understands and accepts the aspects involved in the provision of services through the Internet given the open, decentralized and global nature of this communications network.

2.4. Based on this, BUBOCAR does not guarantee the impregnability of its security systems or the privacy of the information housed in them.

 

User rights

3.1. The User may exercise their rights Access, Rectification, Cancellation, Opposition, Suppression, Limitation of treatment, Portability and Limitation of adopting automated individual decisions in the legally foreseen terms by any of the following ways:

By sending an email to the address datos@bubocar.com to the attention of BUBOCAR.
The User may request through the same email and to the attention of the same person that the models and templates necessary to correctly exercise any of the referenced rights be provided.
If you do not know what the rights of limitation of treatment and portability are, we will explain it briefly in this link

3.2. Faced with any fact that you consider a violation of your rights, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

 

Electronic communications

4.1. In all the forms on this Website, your express consent will be requested to be able to send you commercial communications by any means, including email or equivalent electronic means of communication, in accordance with the provisions of article 21 of Law 34/2002, of services of the information society and electronic commerce.

4.2. Bubocar informs users that they do not send advertising communications of any kind. Exclusively, Bubocar sends electronic communications when it is strictly necessary to provide the technical service previously requested by those responsible for the treatment, when they request technical or logistical assistance or collaboration in this regard.

Transfer of data to third parties.
5.1. BUBOCAR transfers the personal data collected through this web portal and its social networks to third parties for commercial purposes and to provide the services offered by professional workshops.

5.2. The access of a third party to the data is not considered data communication when such access is necessary for the provision of a service to BUBOCAR.

SPAM

6.1. It is expressly forbidden to use the email addresses or social network profiles of this Website to send advertising communications without having previously been authorized by the recipients of the same.

6.2. Advertising or promotional communications received at the email addresses or accounts on the Social Networks of BUBOCAR without having previously been requested will be reported to the competent authorities.

Este sitio web utiliza cookies propias y de terceros para recordar tus preferencias y optimizar la experiencia de usuario. Para obtener más información lee nuestra política de cookies.
Al pulsar en “Aceptar política de cookies” aceptas el uso de las diferentes cokies que utiliza el sitio web. Puedes configurar o denegar el uso de las cookies en la configuración de la política de cookies.